Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
[…] Any subsequent violation, regardless of whether the business was originally cited for the sale of flavored tobacco products and/or the sale of an electronic smoking devices within a ¼ mile of a middle or high school, shall be considered a subsequent offense and carry a higher fine amount for each violation. Subsequent offenses may be cited by DLCP in a new NOI even if a prior offense has not yet been adjudicated by the Office of Administrative Hearings (OAH).

Suspension and/or Revocation of License to Sell Tobacco Products

Pursuant to D.C. Official Code § 7–1721.08(c)(1), a license to sell tobacco products “may be suspended, after a hearing, for a first or second violation” of the Ban.